menu
s
 
 

St. Mary’s Antiochian Orthodox Church

committees for year 2007

1. Church Council

V. Rv. Fr. Boulos Moussa (Priest) (905) 212-9046 (office & fax) (905) 399-3372
Samir Joubran (president) (905) 564-6700 (ext.211)
Ratib Okal (vice-president) (905) 785-7140
Victor Bannayan (treasurer) (905) 824-2497
Adnan Hakim (ass. -treasurer) (416) 772-9004 (pager)
Camilia Bajjaly (secretary) (905) 567-8708
Joseph Haddad (secretary ass.) (905) 507-2652
Fayez Bajjaly (member) (416) 878-5146 (cell)
Fouad Fahed (member) (416) 704-8967 (cell)
Alex Haddad (member) (416) 450-5222 (cell)
Nami Nejmeh (member) (905) 970-1728 (res.)
Najib Saba (member) (905) 569-0933 (bus.)
Karim Sayegh (member) (905) 456-0925 (res.)

2. Women Committee:
Haifa Ballan (president) (905) 814-0226
Doris Bannayan (vice president) (905) 824-2497
Fadia Iskandar (treasurer) (905) 874-6516
Carol Hanna (secretary) (905) 285-0777
Samia Joubran (public relation) (905) 792--7197
Violette Abboud (public relation) (905) 799-116
Jaclyn Mansour (public relation) (905) 569-3910
Faridie Haddad (public relations) (905) 507-2652

3. St. John The Devine Committee
Fadia Hakim (president) (905) 826-6536
Rabia Ballan (vice-president) (905) 814-0226
Ray Saba (treasurer) (647) 889-2460
Rean Sayegh (secretary) (416) 569-5925
Richard Hakim (public relations (905) 270-9168

4. Teen Soyo Committee
Rean Sayegh (youth director) (416) 569-5925
Jane El-Chaer (president) (905) 829-0704
Jacky El-Chaer (vice-president) (905) 829-0704
Nicolas Moussa (treasurer) (905) 681-1148
Heather Zariffeh (secretary) (905) 569-0618
William Babish (public relations) (905) 569-8695

5. Golf Committee:
Enaya Rabba (coordinator) (905) 891-5766
Eddie Joubran (assistant) (905) 563-6700 ext. 212
Joseph Salloum (treasurer) (905) 824-5988
Adnan Hakim (416) 772-9004
Sanaa Salloum (905) 824-5988
Vivian Saba (647) 889-6014
Camilia Bajjaly (905) 567-8708

6. Party Committee:
Ayed Ballan (905) 814-0226
Fayez Bajjaly (905) 567-8708

7. Choir
Ghassan Rassi (coordinator) (905) 567-1998
Members: Joseph Salloum, Huda Haddad, Ibtisam Haddad, Toni Haddad, Fadlallah
Hanna, Haifa Ballan, Naderah Hakim, Frida Haddad, George Khairalla, Victor
Bannayan, Solange Hajj and Camilia Bajjaly.

8. Sunday School
Christine Babish (coordinator) (905) 569-8695
Taghreed El-Chaer (assistant) (905) 829-0704

9. Church Committee
Joseph Chouerie (905) 755-0058
Carl Choueri (416) 234-2953
Karim Sayegh (905) 456-0925

10. Public Relation Committee
Mansour Mansour (chairperson) (905) 569-3910
Nami Nejmeh, Fayez Bajjaly, Elias Haddad, Joseph Haddad, Karim Sayegh and Naim Abboud (members)

11. Construction Committee
Alex Haddad (416) 450-5222 (cell)
Bassam Abumrad, George Kaadi, Karim Sayegh, Munder Jubran, Samir Joubran and Toni Haddad.

12. Fund Raising Committee
Enaya Rabba (coordinator) (905) 891-5766